Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Chimar Sar

Map of Chimar Sar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cemar Sar,Chemar Sar,Chemār Sar,Chimar Sar,Chimār Sar,Gora Chimarsar,Čemār Sar,چمار سر, Chimār Sar

Chimar Sar

Welcome to the Chimar Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chimār Sar. See Chimar Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chimār Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chimar Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3802 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:40
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Chimar Sar
Places near Chimar Sar

Online Dating

Chimar Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chimar Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chimar Sar, Afghanistan