Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Mazar Now

Map of Mazar Now Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mazar Now,Mazarnaw,Mazarnow,Mazār Now,Mazārnaw,Mazārnow,mzarnw,مزار نو,مزارنو, Mazār Now

Mazar Now

Welcome to the Mazar Now google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mazār Now. See Mazar Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mazār Now area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Mazar Now
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:47
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Mazar Now
Places near Mazar Now
Khushkak (0.8 km) Malang (1.5 km) Darwaysh Khēl (2 km) Chimār Khūlah (2.6 km) Kulōlah Sang (3 km) ‘Abdur Raḩmān Khēl (3 km) Tōghzār (3.5 km) ‘Abdul Karīm Khēl (4 km) Khārah (4.6 km) Sāygī (4.8 km) Dandōr (4.9 km) Parwan (4.9 km) Qishlāq (5.7 km) Chap Darah (5.9 km) Ni‘mat Khēl (6.2 km) Dandōr Khūlah (6.4 km) Rāst Darah (6.6 km) Darah-ye Munḏalā (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Mazar Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mazar Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mazar Now, Afghanistan