-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Awshar Sar

Map of Awshar Sar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abshar Sar,Awsar Sar,Awshar Sar,Awšār Sar,abshar sr,Ābshār Sar,Āwshār Sar,آبشار سر,آوشار سر, Āwshār Sar

Awshar Sar

Welcome to the Awshar Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āwshār Sar. See Awshar Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āwshār Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Awshar Sar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.14193/69.08084
  • Altitude: 3033 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:14
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Awshar Sar
  •  
Places near Awshar Sar

Online Dating

Awshar Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awshar Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awshar Sar, Afghanistan