-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jaru Sar

Map of Jaru Sar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzharusar,Jaru Sar,Jārū Sar,جارو سر, Jārū Sar

Jaru Sar

Welcome to the Jaru Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jārū Sar. See Jaru Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jārū Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jaru Sar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.10628/69.07375
  • Altitude: 3065 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:32
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Jaru Sar
  •  
Places near Jaru Sar
Sāygī (2.2 km) Ni‘mat Khēl (2.4 km) Āhingarān (2.5 km) Qishlāq (2.5 km) Nāyak Khūlah (2.6 km) Chap Darah (2.6 km) Khārah (2.6 km) Dandōr Khūlah (2.7 km) ‘Abdul Karīm Khēl (2.9 km) Kuhnah Deh (3.2 km) Tōghzār (3.2 km) Āshāwah (3.6 km) Kulōlah Sang (3.7 km) ‘Abdur Raḩmān Khēl (3.8 km) Tūtak (4 km) Mullai (4 km) Sumuchak (4 km) Dandōr (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Jaru Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jaru Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jaru Sar, Afghanistan