-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qol-e Hir

Map of Qol-e Hir Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Hir,Qole Her,Qowl-e Her,Qōl-e Hir,Qōle Heṟ,qwl hr,قول هر,قولٔ هر, Qōl-e Hir

Qol-e Hir

Welcome to the Qol-e Hir google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Hir. See Qol-e Hir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Hir area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qol-e Hir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.11606/69.05063
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:15
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Qol-e Hir
  •  
Places near Qol-e Hir

Online Dating

Qol-e Hir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Hir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Hir, Afghanistan