Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Sakhtah Kol

Map of Sakhtah Kol Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhtah Kol,Sakhtah Kōl,Sakhtakol,Sakhtakōl,Sakhteh Kowl,skhth kwl,سخته كول,سخته کول, Sakhtah Kōl

Sakhtah Kol

Welcome to the Sakhtah Kol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sakhtah Kōl. See Sakhtah Kol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sakhtah Kōl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sakhtah Kol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:54
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Sakhtah Kol
Places near Sakhtah Kol

Online Dating

Sakhtah Kol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sakhtah Kol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sakhtah Kol, Afghanistan