Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Taykamar Sar

Map of Taykamar Sar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taykamar Sar,tykmr sr,تيكمر سر,تیکمر سر, Taykamar Sar

Taykamar Sar

Welcome to the Taykamar Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taykamar Sar. See Taykamar Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taykamar Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Taykamar Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2609 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:40
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Taykamar Sar
Places near Taykamar Sar

Online Dating

Taykamar Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taykamar Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taykamar Sar, Afghanistan