Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Agha Jan Ghar

Map of Agha Jan Ghar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Agha Jan Ghar,Gora Agadzhangar,Āghā Jān Ghar,آغا جان غر, Āghā Jān Ghar

Agha Jan Ghar

Welcome to the Agha Jan Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āghā Jān Ghar. See Agha Jan Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āghā Jān Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Agha Jan Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2253 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:04
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Agha Jan Ghar
Places near Agha Jan Ghar

Online Dating

Agha Jan Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Agha Jan Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Agha Jan Ghar, Afghanistan