-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Sar-e Gumbaz

Map of Sar-e Gumbaz Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Gumbaz,Sar-e Gumbaz̄,Sar-e Gūmbaz,Sari-Gumbag,sr gwmbz,سر گمبذ,سرٔ گومبز, Sar-e Gumbaz̄

Sar-e Gumbaz

Welcome to the Sar-e Gumbaz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Gumbaz̄. See Sar-e Gumbaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Gumbaz̄ area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Gumbaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.04879/69.03537
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:15
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Sar-e Gumbaz
  •  
Places near Sar-e Gumbaz

Online Dating

Sar-e Gumbaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Gumbaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Gumbaz, Afghanistan