Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Dahan-e Kafshan

Map of Dahan-e Kafshan Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Kafshan,Dahane Kafsan,Dahane Kafšān,Dahaneh-ye Kafshan,Dahaneh-ye Kafshān,Dahān-e Kafshān,Dakhani-Kafshan,دهان کفشان,دهنۀ كفشان, Dahān-e Kafshān

Dahan-e Kafshan

Welcome to the Dahan-e Kafshan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Kafshān. See Dahan-e Kafshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Kafshān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dahan-e Kafshan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:31
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Kafshan
Places near Dahan-e Kafshan

Online Dating

Dahan-e Kafshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Kafshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Kafshan, Afghanistan