-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qol-e Jaru

Map of Qol-e Jaru Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzharu,Qol-e Jaru,Qole Jaru,Qowl-e Jaru,Qowl-e Jārū,Qōl-e Jārū,Qōle Jāṟu,qwl jarw,قول جارو,قولٔ جارو, Qōl-e Jārū

Qol-e Jaru

Welcome to the Qol-e Jaru google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Jārū. See Qol-e Jaru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Jārū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qol-e Jaru
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.07578/69.09695
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:39
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 16:44
Wiki articles near Qol-e Jaru
  •  
Places near Qol-e Jaru

Online Dating

Qol-e Jaru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Jaru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Jaru, Afghanistan