-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Howz-e Rustam

Map of Koh-e Howz-e Rustam Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Howz-e Rustam,Kohe Hawdze Rustam,Kohe Ḩawḏẕe Ṟustam,Kuh-e Howz-e Rostam,Kōh-e Ḩowẕ-e Rustam,Kūh-e Ḩowz-e Rostam,kwh hwd rstm,كوهٔ حوضٔ رستم,کوه حوض رستم, Kōh-e Ḩowẕ-e Rustam

Koh-e Howz-e Rustam

Welcome to the Koh-e Howz-e Rustam google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ḩowẕ-e Rustam. See Koh-e Howz-e Rustam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ḩowẕ-e Rustam area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Howz-e Rustam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.12483/69.16774
  • Altitude: 2335 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:51
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 16:46
Wiki articles near Koh-e Howz-e Rustam
  •  
Places near Koh-e Howz-e Rustam
Sinjidak (0.8 km) Lalmī Sabzak (1.3 km) Anārak (1.7 km) Tanākhāk (1.8 km) Tōghak (2 km) Darah-ye Ōratī (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bāqī (2.2 km) Shaghāl Kundah (2.5 km) Kuhnah Deh (2.9 km) Shāhtūtak (3.7 km) Gilkanah (3.8 km) Now Barah (3.8 km) Darah-ye Hōratī (4 km) Lālā (4.1 km) Pul-e-Matak (4.3 km) Punbah Pāyah (4.4 km) Now Tūt (4.4 km) Ẕarbihā (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Howz-e Rustam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Howz-e Rustam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Howz-e Rustam, Afghanistan