Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Shaghal Kundah

Map of Shaghal Kundah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saghalkunda,Shagal'kunda,Shagal’kunda,Shaghal Kundah,Shaghalkunda,Shaghāl Kundah,Shaghālkūndā,shghalkwnda,Šaghālkunda,شغال کنده,شغالكوندا, Shaghāl Kundah

Shaghal Kundah

Welcome to the Shaghal Kundah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaghāl Kundah. See Shaghal Kundah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaghāl Kundah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shaghal Kundah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:09
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Shaghal Kundah
Places near Shaghal Kundah
Shaghāl Kundah (0 km) Tōghak (0.6 km) Gilkanah (1.6 km) Lalmī Sabzak (1.8 km) Sinjidak (1.9 km) Tanākhāk (2 km) Darah-ye Ōratī (2 km) Now Tūt (2 km) Awdak (2.1 km) Darah-ye Hōratī (2.3 km) Now Barah (2.6 km) Baghe (3.4 km) Rāst Darah (3.5 km) Anārzār (3.9 km) Lālā (4.1 km) Hangarā (4.2 km) Anārak (4.3 km) Takht-e Mīrgul (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Shaghal Kundah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaghal Kundah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaghal Kundah, Afghanistan