-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Sarkhanatu

Map of Sarkhanatu Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sarkhanatu,Sarkhanatu,Sarkhānatū,سرخانتو, Sarkhānatū

Sarkhanatu

Welcome to the Sarkhanatu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarkhānatū. See Sarkhanatu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarkhānatū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sarkhanatu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.12155/69.1264
  • Altitude: 2568 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:08
  • Sunrise: 04:39
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Sarkhanatu
  •  
Places near Sarkhanatu
Āshāwah (1.5 km) Rāst Darah (1.8 km) Darah-ye Ōratī (1.9 km) Tanākhāk (2.1 km) Sumuchak (2.2 km) Tūtak (2.8 km) Chap Darah (2.8 km) Shaghāl Kundah (3.8 km) Punbah Pāyah (3.8 km) Tōghak (3.9 km) Sinjidak (4 km) Mīānah Band (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bāqī (4 km) Bilandī (4.2 km) Lalmī Sabzak (4.5 km) Bāgh-e Afghān (4.7 km) Anārak (4.8 km) Awdak (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Sarkhanatu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarkhanatu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarkhanatu, Afghanistan