-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qal`ah-ye Baqi

Map of Qal`ah-ye Baqi Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalabaki,Qal`a Baqi,Qal`ah-ye Baqi,Qal`eh Baqi,Qal‘a Bāqi,Qal‘ah-ye Bāqī,Qal‘eh Bāqī,قلعه باقی,قلعۀ باقی, Qal‘ah-ye Bāqī

Qal`ah-ye Baqi

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Baqi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Bāqī. See Qal`ah-ye Baqi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Bāqī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Baqi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.10485/69.16587
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:31
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Baqi
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Baqi

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Baqi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Baqi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Baqi, Afghanistan