-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qal`ah-ye Sahra

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sahra Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalasakhra,Qal`a Sahra,Qal`ah-ye Sahra,Qal`eh Sahra,Qal‘a Şaḩṟā,Qal‘ah-ye Şaḩrā,Qal‘eh Şaḩrā,قلعه صحرا,قلعۀ صحرا, Qal‘ah-ye Şaḩrā

Qal`ah-ye Sahra

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Sahra google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Şaḩrā. See Qal`ah-ye Sahra photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Şaḩrā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sahra
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.10032/69.2201
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:26
  • Sunrise: 04:38
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Sahra
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Sahra
Qal‘ah-ye Şaḩrā (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (0.4 km) Guz̄ar-e Nūrullāh Khān (0.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şaḩrā-ye Mīānah Jōy (0.9 km) Ţilā Khān Khēl (1.2 km) Guz̄ar-e Pā’īn (1.4 km) Ḩişār-e Munārah (1.4 km) Mīānah Guz̄ar (1.7 km) Ẕarbihā (1.7 km) Akhtachī (2.1 km) Deh-e Mīr Khān (2.2 km) Shāhtūtak (2.3 km) Jabal Saraj (2.6 km) Pul-e-Matak (2.7 km) Hamzah Khēl (2.7 km) Munārah (2.7 km) Kuhnah Deh (2.7 km) Deh-e Bālā (2.8 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Sahra Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Sahra, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Sahra, Afghanistan