-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Sangburidah

Map of Koh-e Sangburidah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangburida,Koh-e Sangburidah,Kohe Sangborida,Kohe Sangboṟiḏa,Kuh-e Sangborideh,Kōh-e Sangburīdah,Kūh-e Sangborīdeh,kwh sng brydh,كوهٔ سنگ بريده,کوه سنگبریده, Kōh-e Sangburīdah

Koh-e Sangburidah

Welcome to the Koh-e Sangburidah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sangburīdah. See Koh-e Sangburidah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sangburīdah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Sangburidah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.09702/69.12258
  • Altitude: 2192 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:37
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sangburidah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sangburidah
Tūtak (0.6 km) Sumuchak (0.8 km) Bilandī (1.6 km) Bāgh-e Afghān (2 km) Mīānah Band (2 km) Punbah Pāyah (2.1 km) Dahān-e Bayd Qōl (2.3 km) Āshāwah (2.5 km) Dahān-e Shātō (2.6 km) Chap Darah (3.7 km) Mullai (3.8 km) Chinār Darah (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bāqī (4 km) Darah-ye Ōratī (4.2 km) Tanākhāk (4.2 km) Rāst Darah (4.4 km) Khushkak (4.5 km) Anārak (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sangburidah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sangburidah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sangburidah, Afghanistan