-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jar-e Bagh-e Afghan

Map of Jar-e Bagh-e Afghan Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Bagh-e Afghan,Jar-e Bāgh-e Afghān,jr bagh afghan,جر باغ افغان,جرٔ باغ افغان, Jar-e Bāgh-e Afghān

Jar-e Bagh-e Afghan

Welcome to the Jar-e Bagh-e Afghan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Bāgh-e Afghān. See Jar-e Bagh-e Afghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Bāgh-e Afghān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Bagh-e Afghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.07433/69.1193
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:27
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Jar-e Bagh-e Afghan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Bagh-e Afghan
Dahān-e Bayd Qōl (0.4 km) Bāgh-e Afghān (0.8 km) Dahān-e Shātō (0.8 km) Bilandī (1.4 km) Chinār Darah (2.4 km) Mullai (2.5 km) Mīānah Band (2.5 km) Tūtak (2.6 km) Khushkak (2.8 km) Punbah Pāyah (2.9 km) Sumuchak (3.2 km) Kajakān-e Pā’īn (3.5 km) Kajakān-e ‘Ulyā (3.9 km) Mīr ‘Alā (4.8 km) Āshāwah (4.8 km) Dahān-e Kafshān (4.9 km) Ōfyān-e Sharīf (5.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bāqī (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Bagh-e Afghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Bagh-e Afghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Bagh-e Afghan, Afghanistan