-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Chitak

Map of Koh-e Chitak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chitak,Koh-e Chitak,Kohe Citak,Kohe Čitak,Kuh-e Chitak,Kōh-e Chitak,Kūh-e Chītak,kwh chytk,كوهٔ چيتك,کوه چتک, Kōh-e Chitak

Koh-e Chitak

Welcome to the Koh-e Chitak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chitak. See Koh-e Chitak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chitak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Chitak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.0662/69.15068
  • Altitude: 2281 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:12
  • Sunrise: 04:39
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chitak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chitak

Online Dating

Koh-e Chitak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chitak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chitak, Afghanistan