-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Mir `Ala

Map of Mir `Ala Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mir `Ala,Mirala,Mīr ‘Alā,مير علا,میر علا, Mīr ‘Alā

Mir `Ala

Welcome to the Mir `Ala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīr ‘Alā. See Mir `Ala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīr ‘Alā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Mir `Ala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.05928/69.16808
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:00
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Mir `Ala
  •  
Places near Mir `Ala

Online Dating

Mir `Ala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mir `Ala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir `Ala, Afghanistan