-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Tay Qal`ah

Map of Tay Qal`ah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tay Qal`ah,Tay Qal‘ah,Taykala,Tayqala,Tayqalā,tyqla,تيقلا,تی قلعه, Tay Qal‘ah

Tay Qal`ah

Welcome to the Tay Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tay Qal‘ah. See Tay Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tay Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tay Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.03352/69.00607
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:57
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Tay Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Tay Qal`ah

Online Dating

Tay Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tay Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tay Qal`ah, Afghanistan