Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Darah-ye Kalan

Map of Darah-ye Kalan Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kalan,Darah-ye Kalān,Darra-Kalan,Darrah Kalan,Darrahe Kalan,Darreh-ye Kalan,Darreh-ye Kalān,درۀ كلان,درۀ کلان,Ḏaṟṟah Kalān,Ḏaṟṟahe Kalān, Darah-ye Kalān

Darah-ye Kalan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kalan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kalān. See Darah-ye Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Kalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:07
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kalan
Places near Darah-ye Kalan

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kalan, Afghanistan