-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qal`ah-ye Faqir Shah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Faqir Shah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalafakirshakh,Qal`a Faqirsah,Qal`ah-ye Faqir Shah,Qal`eh-ye Faqir Shah,Qal‘a Faqīršāh,Qal‘ah-ye Faqīr Shāh,Qal‘eh-ye Faqīr Shāh,قلعهٔ فقير شاه,قلعۀ فقیر شاه, Qal‘ah-ye Faqīr Shāh

Qal`ah-ye Faqir Shah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Faqir Shah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Faqīr Shāh. See Qal`ah-ye Faqir Shah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Faqīr Shāh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Faqir Shah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.0314/69.19441
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:16
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Faqir Shah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Faqir Shah

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Faqir Shah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Faqir Shah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Faqir Shah, Afghanistan