-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qal`ah-ye Now

Map of Qal`ah-ye Now Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-Nau,Qal`a Naw,Qal`ah-ye Now,Qal`eh Now,Qal‘a Naw,Qal‘ah-ye Now,Qal‘eh Now,قلعه نو,قلعۀ نو, Qal‘ah-ye Now

Qal`ah-ye Now

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Now. See Qal`ah-ye Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Now area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.03864/69.18743
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:34
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Now
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Now
Qal‘ah-ye Now (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Faqīr Shāh (1 km) Bālā (1.3 km) Bālā Ghayl (1.7 km) Deh-e Mullā Yōsuf (1.7 km) Bāyān-e Bālā (1.7 km) Dzangal Bāgh (2 km) Ōfyān-e Sharīf (2.3 km) Mīr ‘Alā (2.9 km) Dadu (3.1 km) Charikar (3.1 km) Tōtum Darah-ye Suflá (3.5 km) Dōlānah (3.6 km) Tilānchī (3.8 km) Gulghūndī (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şaḩrā-ye Tōtum Darah (4.1 km) ‘Abdī Bāy (4.2 km) Zargarān (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Now, Afghanistan