Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qal`ah-ye Zaman

Map of Qal`ah-ye Zaman Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalazaman,Qal`a Zaman,Qal`ah-ye Zaman,Qal`eh-ye Zaman,Qal‘a Zamān,Qal‘ah-ye Zamān,Qal‘eh-ye Zamān,قلعهٔ زمان,قلعۀ زمان, Qal‘ah-ye Zamān

Qal`ah-ye Zaman

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Zaman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Zamān. See Qal`ah-ye Zaman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Zamān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Zaman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:47
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Zaman
Places near Qal`ah-ye Zaman

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Zaman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Zaman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Zaman, Afghanistan