-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Shinwari

Map of Shinwari Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Senwari,Shenwari,Shenwārī,Shinvari,Shinwari,Shinwārī,Šenwāri,شنواری, Shinwārī

Shinwari

Welcome to the Shinwari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shinwārī. See Shinwari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shinwārī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shinwari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.08057/69.24755
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:13
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Shinwari
  •  
Places near Shinwari
Shinwārī (0 km) Ashraf Khēl (0.6 km) Hamzah Khēl (0.7 km) Munārah (0.9 km) Rasūldād Khēl (1 km) Ḩarīf Khēl (1.1 km) Shāh Murād Khēl (1.2 km) Kamāngar (1.3 km) Fateḩ Khān Khēl (1.6 km) Khōjgī (1.8 km) Kūyah Khēl (2.1 km) Khudāydād Khēl (2.1 km) Sa‘īdullāh (2.3 km) Chinakī-ye Suflá (2.4 km) Guz̄ar-e Pā’īn (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şaḩrā-ye Mīānah Jōy (2.5 km) Qādir Khēl (2.5 km) ‘Azīz Khēl (2.6 km)

Online Dating

Shinwari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shinwari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shinwari, Afghanistan