Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Baqi Khel

Map of Baqi Khel Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bakikheyl',Bakikheyl’,Baqi Khel,Baqikheyl,Bāqī Khēl,Bāqīkheyl,baqy khyl,باقی خيل,باقی خېل, Bāqī Khēl

Baqi Khel

Welcome to the Baqi Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāqī Khēl. See Baqi Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāqī Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Baqi Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:52
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Baqi Khel
Places near Baqi Khel

Online Dating

Baqi Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baqi Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baqi Khel, Afghanistan