Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qal`ah-ye Bala

Map of Qal`ah-ye Bala Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-Bala,Qal`a Bala,Qal`ah-ye Bala,Qal`eh Bala,Qal‘a Bālā,Qal‘ah-ye Bālā,Qal‘eh Bālā,قلعه بالا,قلعۀ بالا, Qal‘ah-ye Bālā

Qal`ah-ye Bala

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Bālā. See Qal`ah-ye Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:00
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Bala
Places near Qal`ah-ye Bala

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Bala, Afghanistan