-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Akhtaj

Map of Akhtaj Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ahtaj,Ahtāj,Akhtadzh,Akhtaj,Akhtāj,Aqtas,Aqtash,Aqtāsh,Aqtāš,ahtaj,اختاج,اقتاش,اهتاج, Akhtāj

Akhtaj

Welcome to the Akhtaj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Akhtāj. See Akhtaj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Akhtāj area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Akhtaj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.04109/69.25888
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:01
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Akhtaj
  •  
Places near Akhtaj
Akhtāj (0 km) Qalandar Khēl (0.7 km) Bālā Deh (0.9 km) Z̧afar Khēl (1.4 km) Ibrāhīm Khān (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrzā (1.4 km) Sandar Khēl (1.4 km) Dasht (1.6 km) Khān Jān Khēl (2.2 km) Choqūr Khēl (2.2 km) Kūyah Khēl (2.5 km) Tilānchī (2.7 km) ‘Abdī Bāy (2.8 km) Deh-e Qāẕī (3.1 km) ‘Azīz Khēl (3.2 km) Āghōrsang (3.2 km)

Online Dating

Akhtaj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Akhtaj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akhtaj, Afghanistan