Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Siqol

Map of Siqol Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sikul',Sikul’,Siqol,Siqul,Siqōl,Sīqōl,Sīqūl,syqwl,سيقول,سیقول, Sīqōl


Welcome to the Siqol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīqōl. See Siqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Siqol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:38
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Siqol
Places near Siqol

Online Dating

Siqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siqol, Afghanistan