-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qol-e Kar

Map of Qol-e Kar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kar,Qol-e Kar,Qole Kar,Qowl-e Kar,Qōl-e Kar,Qōle Kaṟ,qwl kr,قول کر,قولٔ كر, Qōl-e Kar

Qol-e Kar

Welcome to the Qol-e Kar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Kar. See Qol-e Kar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Kar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qol-e Kar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.19355/69.42009
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:34
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Qol-e Kar
  •  
Places near Qol-e Kar
Kar (2.1 km) Burjīā Khēl (2.7 km) Pārshār (3.7 km) Dōstum Khēl (3.8 km) Shufah-ye Pā’īn (3.9 km) Aşālat Khēl (4 km) Shufah-ye Bālā (4 km) Tājikān (4.1 km) Kankōh (4.1 km) Ghōlbak (4.3 km) Deh-e Surkh (4.6 km) Gunah (4.6 km) Bigarā (4.7 km) Sakhrau (5.3 km) Bārkham (5.4 km) Qal‘ahchah (5.4 km) Nālāw (5.4 km) Şāḩibzādah (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Kar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Kar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Kar, Afghanistan