-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Piawusht

Map of Koh-e Piawusht Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora P'yavusht,Gora P’yavusht,Koh-e Piawusht,Kohe Pyawust,Kohe Pyāwušt,Kuh-e Piawusht,Kōh-e Pīāwusht,Kūh-e Pīāwusht,kwh pyawsht,كوهٔ پیاوشت,کوه پیاوشت, Kōh-e Pīāwusht

Koh-e Piawusht

Welcome to the Koh-e Piawusht google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pīāwusht. See Koh-e Piawusht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pīāwusht area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Piawusht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.36478/69.38225
  • Altitude: 4712 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:43
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Piawusht
  •  
Places near Koh-e Piawusht
Dū Shākh (6.6 km) Chimālwardah (7.9 km) Dōlānah (8.2 km) Gowinj (8.4 km) Naybōn (8.5 km) Gūdrān (8.6 km) Būlāq (9.2 km) Qaltarī (9.4 km) Sar-e Tambanah (9.9 km) Nisharow (10 km) Shīngār (10.2 km) Dangānah (10.8 km) Karwāshē (10.8 km) Chilāq (10.9 km) Kandah (11.8 km) Gwaṯ (11.8 km) Pīāwusht (11.9 km) Qalātak (12 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Piawusht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Piawusht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Piawusht, Afghanistan