-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Khowaw Ghar

Map of Khowaw Ghar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khavaugar,Khawaw Ghar,Khawāw Ghar,Khowaw Ghar,Khowāw Ghar,خواو غر, Khowāw Ghar

Khowaw Ghar

Welcome to the Khowaw Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khowāw Ghar. See Khowaw Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khowāw Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khowaw Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.27166/69.36084
  • Altitude: 3113 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:35
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Khowaw Ghar
  •  
Places near Khowaw Ghar

Online Dating

Khowaw Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khowaw Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khowaw Ghar, Afghanistan