-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Dahan-e Girdi

Map of Dahan-e Girdi Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Gerdi,Dahan-e Girdi,Dahān-e Girdī,دهان گردی,Ḏahan-e Geṟḏi, Dahān-e Girdī

Dahan-e Girdi

Welcome to the Dahan-e Girdi google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Girdī. See Dahan-e Girdi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Girdī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Dahan-e Girdi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.03332/68.45575
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:31
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Girdi
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Girdi
Dahān-e Girdī (0 km) Surkh Āb (0.7 km) Khārzār-e Bālā (1.6 km) Khārzār-e Pā’īn (1.8 km) Būlāq (2.7 km) Taysar (3 km) Bayakmurdah (3.7 km) Gunbadak (5.1 km) Ayāsī (6 km) Būlāq-e ‘Abdī (6.9 km) Kōtak (7.8 km) Taykhowāl (8.1 km) Kindirak-e Diktōr (8.5 km) Kindirak (9 km) Katah Sang (9.1 km) Nāwêr (9.2 km) Zamīn-e Muskī (9.3 km) Kharābah (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Girdi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Girdi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Girdi, Afghanistan