Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Pusht-e Sang

Map of Koh-e Pusht-e Sang Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Pusht-e Sang,Kohe Puste Sang,Kuh-e Posht-e Sang,Kōh-e Pusht-e Sang,Kūh-e Posht-e Sang,کوه پشت سنگ, Kōh-e Pusht-e Sang

Koh-e Pusht-e Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Pusht-e Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pusht-e Sang. See Koh-e Pusht-e Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pusht-e Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Pusht-e Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3816 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:54
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pusht-e Sang
Places near Koh-e Pusht-e Sang

Online Dating

Koh-e Pusht-e Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Pusht-e Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pusht-e Sang, Afghanistan