-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Band-e Qafzar

Map of Band-e Qafzar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Qafzar,Band-e Qafzār,بند قفزار, Band-e Qafzār

Band-e Qafzar

Welcome to the Band-e Qafzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Qafzār. See Band-e Qafzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Qafzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Qafzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01773/68.38084
  • Altitude: 3950 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:42
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Band-e Qafzar
  •  
Places near Band-e Qafzar

Online Dating

Band-e Qafzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Qafzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Qafzar, Afghanistan