Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh Malamdab

Map of Koh Malamdab Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh Malamdab,Kohe Malamdab,Kohe Malamḏab,Kuh-e Malamdab,Kōh Malamdab,Kūh-e Malamdab,کوه ملمدب, Kōh Malamdab

Koh Malamdab

Welcome to the Koh Malamdab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh Malamdab. See Koh Malamdab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh Malamdab area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh Malamdab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4014 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:59
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Koh Malamdab
Places near Koh Malamdab

Online Dating

Koh Malamdab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh Malamdab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh Malamdab, Afghanistan