-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Chihil Awak

Map of Chihil Awak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cehelawak,Chehelabak,Chehelawak,Chehelābak,Chihil Awak,Chihil Āwak,chhl abk,Čehelawak,چهل آبك,چهل آوک, Chihil Āwak

Chihil Awak

Welcome to the Chihil Awak google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chihil Āwak. See Chihil Awak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chihil Āwak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chihil Awak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.40999/69.58278
  • Altitude: 3829 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:24
  • Sunrise: 04:38
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Chihil Awak
  •  
Places near Chihil Awak

Online Dating

Chihil Awak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chihil Awak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chihil Awak, Afghanistan