Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Nowta Kandi

Map of Nowta Kandi Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nautakindi,Nawta Kandi,Nawtah Kandi,Nawtah Kandī,Nawtā Kandī,Nowta Kandi,Nowtā Kandī,nwta kndy,Наутакинди,نوتا كندی,نوتا کندی, Nowtā Kandī

Nowta Kandi

Welcome to the Nowta Kandi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowtā Kandī. See Nowta Kandi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowtā Kandī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Nowta Kandi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:47
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Nowta Kandi
Places near Nowta Kandi
Kijōl (2.7 km) Zāghak (2.8 km) Gudarah (3.2 km) Rashtāk (3.5 km) Chārū (3.6 km) Wāghlū (3.8 km) Duav (3.9 km) Narmah (4.2 km) Bārak (4.5 km) Khwājah Zaī (4.8 km) Manjadār (5.1 km) Zardī (5.6 km) Wurū (6.1 km) Sangūnah (6.4 km) Tahanah (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Nowta Kandi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nowta Kandi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowta Kandi, Afghanistan