Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Nowghar

Map of Nowghar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawghar,Nawghāṟ,Nowghar,Nowghār,نوغار, Nowghār


Welcome to the Nowghar google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowghār. See Nowghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowghār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Nowghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:50
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Nowghar
Places near Nowghar
Rashtāk (1.8 km) Kijōl (3 km) Manjadār (3.4 km) Chārū (3.7 km) Gudarah (3.7 km) Khārū (4.4 km) Wāghlū (4.5 km) Duav (4.9 km) Zāghak (5.4 km) Anjuman (5.8 km) Burjāman (5.9 km) Achamā’ (5.9 km) Khwājah Zaī (6.1 km) Bārak (6.4 km) Zardī (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Nowghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nowghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowghar, Afghanistan