Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Bamwardar

Map of Bamwardar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bamvardar,Bamwardar,Bāmvardār,Bāmwardār,Bāmwāṟḏāṟ,Gora Bamvardar,Гора Бамвардар,باموردار, Bāmwardār


Welcome to the Bamwardar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāmwardār. See Bamwardar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāmwardār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bamwardar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3160 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:39
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Bamwardar
Places near Bamwardar

Online Dating

Bamwardar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bamwardar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bamwardar, Afghanistan