-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Taj

Map of Taj Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taj,Tāj,تاج, Tāj

Taj

Welcome to the Taj google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāj. See Taj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāj area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Taj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.3777/69.56338
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:09
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 16:41
Wiki articles near Taj
  •  
Places near Taj
Narmah (2.5 km) Sangūnah (3.5 km) Zāghak (3.6 km) Wurū (4.1 km) Wād Qōl (4.2 km) Bārak (4.5 km) Changaram (5.3 km) Wād Qōl (5.5 km) Khwājah Zaī (5.6 km) Zardī (5.9 km) Duav (6.4 km) Wāghlū (6.7 km) Gudarah (6.9 km) Tahanah (7.1 km) Dangānah (7.2 km) Kijōl (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Taj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taj, Afghanistan