Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Astanah

Map of Astanah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Astana,Astanah,Astaneh,Dolina Astana,Āstāna,Āstānah,Āstāneh,Долина Астана,آستانه, Āstānah


Welcome to the Astanah google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āstānah. See Astanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āstānah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Astanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:32
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Astanah
Places near Astanah
Wurū (1.3 km) Sangūnah (1.3 km) Bārak (1.4 km) Khwājah Zaī (2.4 km) Zāghak (2.7 km) Zardī (2.7 km) Duav (3.4 km) Narmah (3.6 km) Wāghlū (3.8 km) Tahanah (3.9 km) Wād Qōl (3.9 km) Gudarah (4.2 km) Chārū (4.7 km) Kijōl (4.8 km) Tamanah (4.9 km) Wād Qōl (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Astanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Astanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Astanah, Afghanistan