-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Wuru

Map of Wuru Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vuru,Woru,Wuru,Wurū,Вуру,ورو, Wurū

Wuru

Welcome to the Wuru google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wurū. See Wuru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wurū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Wuru
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.3521/69.59659
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:59
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 16:41
Wiki articles near Wuru
  •  
Places near Wuru

Online Dating

Wuru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wuru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wuru, Afghanistan