-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Charu

Map of Koh-e Charu Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Charu,Koh-e Charu,Kohe Caru,Kohe Čāru,Kuh-e Charu,Kōh-e Chārū,Kūh-e Chārū,Гора Чару,كوۀ چارو,کوه چارو, Kōh-e Chārū

Koh-e Charu

Welcome to the Koh-e Charu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chārū. See Koh-e Charu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chārū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Charu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.35081/69.64228
  • Altitude: 2934 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:31
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Charu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Charu
Duav (1.8 km) Wāghlū (1.9 km) Zardī (2.1 km) Khwājah Zaī (2.2 km) Tahanah (2.2 km) Chārū (2.3 km) Gudarah (2.5 km) Tamanah (2.5 km) Pōjāwah (2.9 km) Kijōl (3.1 km) Bārak (3.3 km) Malīmah (3.9 km) Wurū (4.2 km) Rashtāk (4.4 km) Sangūnah (5 km) Zāghak (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Charu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Charu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Charu, Afghanistan