-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Bowra

Map of Koh-e Bowra Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Bowra,Kohe Bawra,Kohe Bawṟā,Kuh-e Bawra,Kōh-e Bowrā,Kūh-e Bawrā,كوۀ بورا,کوه بورا, Kōh-e Bowrā

Koh-e Bowra

Welcome to the Koh-e Bowra google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bowrā. See Koh-e Bowra photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bowrā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Bowra
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.32892/69.64356
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:37
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bowra
  •  
Places near Koh-e Bowra
Tamanah (1.2 km) Pōjāwah (1.4 km) Malīmah (1.5 km) Tahanah (2.1 km) Zardī (3.2 km) Sakh (3.6 km) Darah-ye Hazārah (3.8 km) Khwājah Zaī (3.8 km) Duav (4.1 km) Wāghlū (4.3 km) Chārū (4.7 km) Bārak (4.9 km) Gudarah (4.9 km) Kirāmān (4.9 km) Wurū (5 km) Kijōl (5.6 km) Sangūnah (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Bowra Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Bowra, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bowra, Afghanistan