-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Wadkhol

Map of Koh-e Wadkhol Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vadkhol',Gora Vadkhol’,Koh-e Wadkhol,Kohe Wadkhol,Kohe Wāḏkhōl,Kuh-e Wadkhowl,Kōh-e Wādkhōl,Kūh-e Wādkhowl,Гора Вадхоль,كوۀ وادخول,کوه وادخول, Kōh-e Wādkhōl

Koh-e Wadkhol

Welcome to the Koh-e Wadkhol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Wādkhōl. See Koh-e Wadkhol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Wādkhōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Wadkhol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.32432/69.59665
  • Altitude: 3203 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:26
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 16:44
Wiki articles near Koh-e Wadkhol
  •  
Places near Koh-e Wadkhol

Online Dating

Koh-e Wadkhol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Wadkhol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Wadkhol, Afghanistan