-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Warkaybah

Map of Koh-e Warkaybah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Varkeba,Koh-e Warkaybah,Koh-e Warkibah,Kohe Warkeba,Kohe Waṟkēba,Kuh-e Warkibeh,Kōh-e Warkaybah,Kōh-e Warkibah,Kūh-e Warkībeh,Гора Варкеба,كوۀ ورکیبه,کوه ورکبه,کوه ورکیبه, Kōh-e Warkaybah

Koh-e Warkaybah

Welcome to the Koh-e Warkaybah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Warkaybah. See Koh-e Warkaybah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Warkaybah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Warkaybah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.31415/69.56533
  • Altitude: 3240 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:07
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Warkaybah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Warkaybah
Dashtak (1.3 km) Wād Qōl (2.2 km) Changaram (2.7 km) Wād Qōl (2.9 km) Bāzārak (4.6 km) Sangūnah (4.7 km) Talkhānah (4.8 km) Sata (4.9 km) Wurū (5.1 km) Tōrkhah (5.2 km) Mullā Khēl (5.3 km) Qalātak (5.6 km) Tahanah (5.9 km) Sakh (6.1 km) Tamanah (6.2 km) Zardī (6.3 km) Malīmah (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Warkaybah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Warkaybah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Warkaybah, Afghanistan