Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Wad Qol

Map of Wad Qol Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vadkul',Vadkul’,Wad Qol,Wadqol,Wadqul,Wād Qōl,Wādqūl,Wāḏqōl,wadqwl,Вадкуль,واد قول,وادقول, Wād Qōl

Wad Qol

Welcome to the Wad Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wād Qōl. See Wad Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wād Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Wad Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:27
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Wad Qol
Places near Wad Qol

Online Dating

Wad Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wad Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wad Qol, Afghanistan