Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Sata

Map of Sata Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sata,Sātā,Сата,ساتا, Sata


Welcome to the Sata google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sata. See Sata photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sata area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Sata
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:55
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Sata
Places near Sata

Online Dating

Sata Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sata, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sata, Afghanistan